The following payments shall be excluded as income for
[…] with paragraph (C)(1)(i) of this rule, except as provided in rule 5101:4-4-19
of the Administrative Code.
(t)Payments
from any child care provided or arranged (or any amount received as payment for
such care or reimbursement for costs incurred for such care), Pub. L. No.
102-586, (11/1992) section 8, that amended the Child Care and Development Block
Grant Act Amendments of 1992 by adding section 658S.
(u)Payments made
to individuals because of their status as victims of Nazi persecution, Pub. L.
No. 103-286, (8/1994).
(v)Pub. L. No.
103-322, (9/1994) section 230202, amended section 1403 of the Crime Act of 1984
(42 U.S.C. 10602) to provide in part that, "(e) Notwithstanding any other
law, when the compensation paid by an eligible crime victim compensation
program would cover costs that a federal program, or a federally financed state
or local program, would otherwise pay, (i) such crime victim compensation
program shall not pay that compensation; and (ii) the other program shall make
its payments without regard to the existence of the crime victim compensation
program." Based on this language, payments received under this program
shall be excluded from income for SNAP purposes.
(w)Notwithstanding
any other provision of law, the allowance paid under Pub. L. No. 104-204,
(9/1996) section 1805(d), as amended by Pub. L. No. 106-419, (11/2000), to a