The definitions described in this rule are contained in federal
[…] dependent children (AFDC) program, the job opportunities and basic skills
training (JOBS) program, and the emergency assistance (EA) program.
(BB) "TANF
Program" as defined in 45 C.F.R. 260.30 means a state program of family
assistance operated by an eligible state under its state TANF plan.
(CC) "Title
IV-A" as defined in 45 C.F.R. 260.30 means the title and part of the
Social Security Act that now includes TANF, but previously included the now
obsolete aid to families with dependent children (AFDC) and emergency
assistance (EA) programs.
(DD) "Title IV-A
program" as defined in section 5101.80 of the Revised Code means all of
the following that are funded in part with funds provided under the TANF block
grant:
(1) The OWF program
established under Chapter 5107. of the Revised Code;
(2) The PRC program
established under Chapter 5108. of the Revised Code;
(3) A program
established by the general assembly or an executive order issued by the
governor that is administered or supervised by the ODJFS; and
(4) A component of
a Title IV-A program identified in paragraphs (DD)(1) to (DD)(3) of this rule,
that the Title IV-A state plan identifies as a component.
(5) The kinship
permanency incentive program created under section 5101.802 of the Revised
Code.
(6) The Title IV-A
demonstration program created under section 5101.803 of the Revised Code.
(EE) "Work
eligible individual" as defined in 45 C.F.R. 261.2 (10/1999) means the
following:
(1) An adult (or
minor child head-of-household) receiving assistance under TANF or a separate
state program or a non-recipient parent living with a child receiving such
assistance unless the parent is: